個人資料(私隱)政策聲明及章節

1. 個人資料(私隱)政策聲明及收集目的

我們將會使用您 (以下簡稱「 閣下」)的資料,作為商業活動用途;詳情請參閱以下聲明及章節

私隱政策聲明及個人資料收集之目的,在於協助您了解AP Marketing Asia Pacific Limited (以下稱AP Marketing 或本公司) 對於您所提供個人資訊之使用方式,使您使用本公司網站時,得以作出理智的決定。

我們每位人員均以保障個人資料私隱為己任。我們尊重個人資料私隱,並且全力執行及遵守保障資料原則,以及遵守香港《個人資料(私隱)條例》的各項有關規定。

2. 本公司收集什麼資訊?

閣下與其他人瀏覽本網站時,本公司網站的伺服器將會自動收集使用cookies,以及您的IP地址,並儲存以下相關的資料。

因為閣下的IP地址需要先獲得本公司伺服器確定安全後,才可繼續瀏覽本網站。我們並不會追蹤閣下其他的互聯網活動。

請參閱我們的網站使用條款,以了解我們對私隱政策的聲明和收集個人資料的目的。

當閣下造訪本公司網站時,即視為您已同意參與本公司網站的活動與相關政策,您可能提供兩種資訊

即視為閣下已同意參與本公司網站的活動與相關政策,閣下表示同意提供以下三種其個人資料/資訊:

i. 您有權同意選擇向本公司揭露之個人資訊,例如您於「競技遊戲」報名過程中,提供給本公司有關您的姓名、郵寄地址、電子郵件地址及電話號碼;以及您相關的其他個人資料類別。

ii. 另外,我們通過常用的網絡技術去收集用戶的信息,來保存用作日後通訊之用。技術例如: 網路信標 Web Beacons ,或追蹤網址Tracking URLs 等。

網路信標是包含獨特識別碼的小型圖形檔案,我們可以透過Cookies檔案查看您是否曾瀏覽某些內容; 追蹤網址有助我們了解本服務的瀏覽量源自何處,此類技術均統稱為Cookies

iii. 當您與其他人瀏覽我們的網站時,本公司總體收集之網站資訊,除了幫助區分您與其他用戶之外,這亦有助於改善我們的服務,並為您提供更佳的網絡體驗。你可以隨時聯繫我們刪除、查閱或及更正個人資料的權利

Cookies 檔案請注意,可在本網頁使用Cookies檔案,以便:

使安全措施更為嚴密;

使網上訪客可繼續瀏覽網頁;

按個別的需要為其編製本網頁以供其個別使用;

建立網上訪客的資料數據。

假如閣下不允許Cookies檔案的使用,請必須在閣下的互聯網瀏覽器上作出調整。

連線網頁

本網頁可能載有通往其他網址或網頁的連線點,此等網址或網頁並非由本公司設立或管控,本公司概不負責,亦不會就此承擔任何責任。

3. 您的個人資訊本公司作何使用?

本公司向您收集之個人資訊,可能按以下任一方式由本公司於不限期間內,在世界各個國家或地區使用:

推廣及行銷本公司與集團內的全資母公司;以及本公司客戶 “贊助商” 及其產品或服務;例如: 網上零售,金融產品,保險產品,媒體,通信產品,消費品,市場研究,諮詢服務,短信服務,娛樂;

改進本公司網站;

使本公司得以定期寄送電子郵件及/或新聞稿,並就本公司、本公司贊助商及客戶之產品或服務之更新,經由任何媒體與您連絡;

使本公司贊助商得以就其產品與服務,經由任何媒體與您直接連絡;以及向接受本公司出讓全部或部分業務之機構或本公司視為適當之客戶移轉、出售或轉讓前開資訊;

您同意「競技遊戲」的主辦單位,可以將您的個人資料轉移到香港以外;在該地區,您的個人資料將受到與香港的私隱政策法例和法規更嚴格的數據保障。

4. 您的個人資訊是否會傳遞予任何第三人?

您提供本公司之個人資訊,本公司視為機密處理。未獲您明示許可,您的識別資料,本公司不會向第三人公開或傳達。然而請注意,如法律規定,包含但不限於搜索票、傳票或法院命令,本公司將公開您的個人資訊。若您向本公司贊助商直接提供資訊,該資料將適用本公司贊助商之相關隱私權政策。您向本公司贊助商直接提供之資訊,本公司不負保護責任。


5. 閣下的權利: 您的個人識別資料可否更新、更正或刪除

您有權可以向本公司請求查詢或閱覽您的個人資訊,並就您的個人資訊製給複製本,請由補充或更正您的個人資訊或請求停止蒐集、處理或利用,亦得請求刪除您的個人資訊。

然而,請記住,一旦您拒絕提供您的個人資訊、 或您刪除或停用您的帳戶,您對本公司各項之相關服務,由會員用户等級將僅侷限於非會員。確定我們就個人資料(不時)採取的政策及常規,以及我們持有的個人資料之類別; 拒絕我們或其他方使用閣下的個人資料作直接促銷,您可以傳送電子郵件至hk@apmarketingap.com以刪除或停用您的帳號。

6. 為保護您個人資訊免遭損失、濫用或變造採取了什麼安全措施

本公司採取合理預防措施維護您個人資訊之安全。所有可識別個人之資訊都採限制存取,以避免遭到未獲授權存取、修改或濫用。然而,因第三人資料傳送錯誤或未獲授權存取致使資訊遭到公開,本公司無法負責。

7. 關於資料保護您還應該有何認識

您應明白,您經由網際網路(例如討論區、電子郵件或聊天室)主動透露之資訊可由他人予以使用。本公司並未監控本公司訪客及註冊會員之行動。若您向該第三人透露個人資訊,您應自負風險。

8. 本公司政策之變更

本公司自行考量而變更或刪除本隱私權政策之權利。本公司會將新政策於此處公佈,並請求您作選擇加入之確認。本公司有權保留(惟恐並無義務必須)按其絕對酌情決定對本網頁及所載的任何資料,包括條款及條件等等,隨時進行檢討、修改、編輯或以任何其他方式作出變更,毋需另行通知。

我們會定期檢討《私隱政策聲明》。本聲明的最近更新日期為2019年10月01日。

9. 查詢

如果您對有關的私隱政策條款有任何問題、查詢或任何意見,請隨時與我們聯絡! 如希望本公司從系統名單中移除,亦可傳送電子郵件至hk@apmarketingap.com 與本公司聯繫。 本公司於接獲您的電子郵件或通知後將儘速回覆。

意義不符

此使用條款的當地語言與英文版本意義若不符之處,以英文版本為準。


Privacy Policy Statement and Chapter

1. Data Protection Policy Statement and Chapter

This Privacy Policy Statement is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect and use the personal information you provide to us, and in making informed decisions when you are using our website.

2. What information do we collect?

When you and other people browse this website, the server of the company's website will automatically collect the use of cookies, as well as your IP address, and store the following relevant information.

Since your IP address needs to be securely determined by our server, you can continue to browse this website. We do not track your other internet activities.

Please refer to our Site Terms of Use for our privacy policy statement and the purpose for which we collect personal data. It means that you have agreed to participate in the activities and related policies of the company's website. You agree to provide your personal information/information in three ways:

i. You have the right to agree to choose personal information to be disclosed to the Company, such as your name, mailing address, email address and telephone number provided to us during the registration process of “Competition Games”; and other related Profile category.

ii. In addition, we collect user information through common network technologies to save it for future communication. For example: Web Beacons, or Tracking URLs. A web beacon is a small graphic file containing a unique identification code. We can check whether you have browsed certain content through a cookie file. The tracking URL helps us understand where the pageview of the service originates. These technologies are collectively referred to as "Cookies"

iii. When you and ours browse our website, the company's overall collection of website information, in addition to helping to distinguish you from other users, will also help improve our services and provide you with a better web experience. You can contact us at any time to delete, access or correct your personal data.

3. What do we use your personal information for?

The personal information we collect from you may be used in the following ways:

To promote and market products or services offered by us and the wholly-owned company within the group; our sponsors and our clients; e.g. online retail, financial products, insurance products, media, communications products, consumer goods, market research, consulting services, SMS services, entertainment.

To improve on our website;

To enable us to send periodic emails and/or newsletters, and to contact you via any media pertaining to updates and information on products or services offered by us, our sponsors and our clients;

To enable our sponsors to contact you directly via any media, on their products and services; and

To transfer, sell or assign such information to any entity to which we divest all or a portion of our business, or to such of our clients as we deem appropriate.

You agree that the contest organiser may transfer your personal information out of Hong Kong in which your personal information will be provided a standard of protection comparable to that found in privacy laws and regulations of Hong Kong.

4. Will your personal information be passed on to any third parties?

We treat the personal information that you have provided to us confidentially. We do not release any of your data for identification or convey it to third parties if you have not given your explicit consent permitting us to do so. However, please note that we will release your personal information if required to do so by law, including without limitation, by search warrant, subpoena or court order. In the event that you have provided information directly to our sponsors, such data will be subject to the respective privacy policies of our sponsors. We shall not be held responsible for the protection of the information supplied by you directly to our sponsors.

5. Can your personal data for identification be updated, corrected or deleted?

You can have your account updated, corrected or deleted by sending an email to hk@apmarketingap.com. However, please keep in mind that once you have deleted or deactivated your account, your user alternatives regarding our range of services will then be limited to those of a non-member.

6. What security measures are put in place to protect your personal information against loss, misuse or alteration?

We take reasonable precautions to keep your personal information secured. All personally identifiable information is subject to restricted access to prevent unauthorized access, modification or misuse. However, we cannot assume responsibility for the publication of information due to errors in data transmission or unauthorised access by third parties.

7. What else should you know about data protection?

You should be aware that information which you voluntarily reveal over the Internet, e.g. in discussion forums, via email or in chat rooms can be used by other parties. We do not monitor the actions of our visitors and registered members. If you reveal personal information to such third parties, you do so at your own risk.

8. Changes in our policy

We reserve the right to change or remove this Privacy Policy at our absolute discretion. We will post any new policy here and we encourage you to visit this area frequently to stay informed.

We will review the data protection rules and regulations on a regular basis. This statement was last updated on 1st October, 2019.

9. Who to contact?

Please write to us email hk@apmarketingap.com if you have any comments or questions about this Privacy Policy, or if you wish to be removed from our mailing list or report any violations of the Privacy Policy. We will respond to you as soon as we receive an email or notification from you.